Home | Message Board | State Rep Blog | FAQs | Results | Photos | Grand Prix Info | Clubs | Archives | Links


   

RRCA

2006 Grand Prix Race Results

Race Results Index

2006 Heat in the Street 2 Mile
Arkadelphia, AR - 6/17/06

Male Age Groups
Female Overall
Female Age Groups

Arkansas RRCA Grand Prix Racing Series

Overall Male

RankNameAgeCityStateTimePace
1 Glen Mays 35 Little Rock AR 9:36.00 4:48.00
2 Mark Hamiter 31 Plain Dealing LA 9:57.04 4:58.52
3 Ethan Blakley 17 Bryant AR 10:09.03 5:04.51
4 Michael Weller 21 London AR 10:11.17 5:05.59
5 John Pankey 42 Hot Springs AR 10:12.12 5:06.06
6 Brian Sieczkowski 27 Little Rock AR 10:16.71 5:08.35
7 Keith Francis 45 Conway AR 10:37.14 5:18.57
8 Chad Sanders 27 Little Rock AR 10:42.42 5:21.21
9 Bill Diamond 43 Little Rock AR 10:55.51 5:27.75
10 Keith Willsey 50 Mena AR 11:02.34 5:31.17
11 Michael Schrekenhofer 23 Conway AR 11:06.09 5:33.04
12 David Williams 56 Little Rock AR 11:06.93 5:33.47
13 Tim Wistrand 21 Little Rock AR 11:07.74 5:33.87
14 Igor Vuceta 19 Hot Springs AR 11:11.60 5:35.80
15 Kim Howard 44 Mineral Springs AR 11:19.02 5:39.51
16 Brian Wagner 34 Vilonia AR 11:25.91 5:42.96
17 Chris Harper 29 Russellville AR 11:31.33 5:45.67
18 Caleb Mays 16 Arkadelphia AR 11:37.48 5:48.74
19 Randy Taylor 58 Little Rock AR 11:38.13 5:49.07
20 Steve Hollowell 46 Little Rock AR 11:43.29 5:51.65
21 Larry Graham 53 Little Rock AR 11:45.38 5:52.69
22 Jim Barton 50 Maumelle AR 11:49.42 5:54.71
23 David Hunt 35 Cabot AR 11:55.15 5:57.58
24 Alec Helms 14 Arkadelphia AR 12:03.24 6:01.62
25 Christian Sterka 36 Conway AR 12:04.81 6:02.41
26 Bill Torrey 51 Little Rock AR 12:08.84 6:04.42
27 Kenneth Holloway 25 Conway AR 12:15.94 6:07.97
28 Mike Angel 43 Conway AR 12:35.58 6:17.79
29 BJ Haygood 15 Arkadelphia AR 12:46.24 6:23.12
30 Jacob Wells 36 Little Rock AR 12:52.61 6:26.31
31 Scott Warrior 51 Conway AR 12:57.72 6:28.86
32 Maurice Robinson 64 Benton AR 13:02.15 6:31.07
33 Charles Gattin 38 Benton AR 13:05.36 6:32.68
34 Robert Holmes 56 Little Rock AR 13:07.23 6:33.62
35 Bill Bulloch 57 North Little Rock AR 13:08.43 6:34.22
36 Ronny Bissell 47 New Hope AR 13:13.07 6:36.53
37 Billy Haygood 47 Arkadelphia AR 13:24.96 6:42.48
38 Gary Keedy 58 Conway AR 13:31.31 6:45.66
39 Joe Cordi 40 Little Rock AR 13:37.00 6:48.50
40 James Barber 55 Lonoke AR 13:47.35 6:53.68
41 Wayne Bennett 62 Quitman AR 13:51.38 6:55.69
42 Joe Milligan 56 North Little Rock AR 13:56.13 6:58.07
43 Roy Hayward 60 North Little Rock AR 14:01.21 7:00.60
44 Hayden Joyce 10 Arkadelphia AR 14:21.21 7:10.61
45 Tanner Elliott 12 Texarkana TX 14:28.94 7:14.47
46 Bill Harrell 54 Little Rock AR 14:29.98 7:14.99
47 J Elliott 47 Texarkana AR 14:31.22 7:15.61
48 Frank Ross 37 Arkadelphia AR 14:42.29 7:21.14
49 Jimmy Herndon 41 North Little Rock AR 14:44.42 7:22.21
50 Jim Miller 55 Batesville AR 15:02.84 7:31.42
51 Trevor Coffee 31 Hope AR 15:09.13 7:34.57
52 Dan Belanger 62 Little Rock AR 15:12.51 7:36.26
53 Mark Wieman 50 Arkadelphia AR 15:17.32 7:38.66
54 John Miller 38 Little Rock AR 15:33.57 7:46.79
55 Nick Alsbrook 27 Maumelle AR 15:42.40 7:51.20
56 RC Fason 62 Little Rock AR 15:46.42 7:53.21
57 Tim Graham 50 Conway AR 15:48.38 7:54.19
58 Marvin Engels 74 Texarkana TX 15:49.13 7:54.57
59 Jim Miller 38 Little Rock AR 16:05.72 8:02.86
60 Greg Bourns 66 Waldron AR 16:14.20 8:07.10
61 Jaylon Gulley 7 ARkadelphia AR 16:15.86 8:07.93
62 Cameron Haygood 10 Arkadelphia AR 16:37.62 8:18.81
63 Jim Yamanaka 73 Hot Springs AR 17:33.05 8:46.53
64 James Howard 11 Arkadelphia AR 18:11.08 9:05.54
65 Adam Smith 11 Donaldson AR 18:19.35 9:09.68
66 Mark Trout 41 Magnolia AR 18:21.29 9:10.65
67 James Freeman 60 White Hall AR 18:29.01 9:14.51
68 Scott Alsbrook 23 Little Rock AR 18:54.91 9:27.45
69 Cedric Purifoy 9 Arkadelphia AR 19:18.47 9:39.24
70 Austin Smith 9 Donaldson AR 19:21.32 9:40.66
71 Declend McMurry 7 Arkadelphia AR 20:47.49 10:23.74
72 Cody Russell 7 Arkadelphia AR 21:54.39 10:57.20
73 Dale Burns 67 Malvern AR 22:12.45 11:06.23
74 Carl Northcutt 73 Stuttgart AR 23:24.04 11:42.02
75 Joshua Williams 7 Arkadelphia AR 25:55.56 12:57.78

Male Age Groups

RankNameAgeTimePaceCityState
0 to 8
1 Jaylon Gulley 7 16:15.86 8:07.93 Arkadelphia AR
2 Declend McMurry 7 20:47.49 10:23.74 Arkadelphia AR
3 Cody Russell 7 21:54.39 10:57.20 Arkadelphia AR
4 Joshua Williams 7 25:55.56 12:57.78 Arkadelphia AR
9 to 11
1 Hayden Joyce 10 14:21.21 7:10.61 Arkadelphia AR
2 Cameron Haygood 10 16:37.62 8:18.81 Arkadelphia AR
3 James Howard 11 18:11.08 9:05.54 Arkadelphia AR
4 Adam Smith 11 18:19.35 9:09.68 Donaldson AR
5 Cedric Purifoy 9 19:18.47 9:39.24 Arkadelphia AR
6 Austin Smith 9 19:21.32 9:40.66 Donaldson AR
12 to 14
1 Alec Helms 14 12:03.24 6:01.62 Arkadelphia AR
2 Tanner Elliott 12 14:28.94 7:14.47 Texarkana TX
15 to 19
1 Ethan Blakley 17 10:09.03 5:04.51 Bryant AR
2 Igor Vuceta 19 11:11.60 5:35.80 Hot Springs AR
3 Caleb Mays 16 11:37.48 5:48.74 Arkadelphia AR
4 BJ Haygood 15 12:46.24 6:23.12 Arkadelphia AR
20 to 24
1 Michael Weller 21 10:11.17 5:05.59 London AR
2 Michael Schrekenhofer 23 11:06.09 5:33.04 Conway AR
3 Tim Wistrand 21 11:07.74 5:33.87 Little Rock AR
4 Scott Alsbrook 23 18:54.91 9:27.45 Little Rock AR
25 to 29
1 Brian Sieczkowski 27 10:16.71 5:08.35 Little Rock AR
2 Chad Sanders 27 10:42.42 5:21.21 Little Rock AR
3 Chris Harper 29 11:31.33 5:45.67 Russellville AR
4 Kenneth Holloway 25 12:15.94 6:07.97 Conway AR
5 Nick Alsbrook 27 15:42.40 7:51.20 Maumelle AR
30 to 34
1 Mark Hamiter 31 9:57.04 4:58.52 Plain Dealing LA
2 Brian Wagner 34 11:25.91 5:42.96 Vilonia AR
3 Trevor Coffee 31 15:09.13 7:34.57 Hope AR
35 to 39
1 Glen Mays 35 9:36.00 4:48.00 Little Rock AR
2 David Hunt 35 11:55.15 5:57.58 Cabot AR
3 Christian Sterka 36 12:04.81 6:02.41 Conway AR
4 Jacob Wells 36 12:52.61 6:26.31 Little Rock AR
5 Frank Ross 37 14:42.29 7:21.14 Arkadelphia AR
6 Charles Gattin 38 13:05.36 6:32.68 Benton AR
7 John Miller 38 15:33.57 7:46.79 Little Rock AR
8 Jim Miller 38 16:05.72 8:02.86 Little Rock AR
40 to 44
1 John Pankey 42 10:12.12 5:06.06 Hot Springs AR
2 Bill Diamond 43 10:55.51 5:27.75 Little Rock AR
3 Kim Howard 44 11:19.02 5:39.51 Mineral Springs AR
4 Mike Angel 43 12:35.58 6:17.79 Conway AR
5 Joe Cordie 40 13:37.00 6:48.50 Little Rock AR
6 Jimmy Herndon 41 14:44.42 7:22.21 North Little Rock AR
7 Mark Trout 41 18:21.29 9:10.65 Magnolia AR
45 to 49
1 Keith Francis 45 10:37.14 5:18.57 Conway AR
2 Steve Hollowell 46 11:43.29 5:51.65 Little Rock AR
3 Ronny Bissell 47 13:13.07 6:36.53 New Hope AR
4 Billy Haygood 47 13:24.96 6:42.48 Arkadelphia AR
5 J Elliott 47 14:31.22 7:15.61 Texarkana AR
50 to 54
1 Keith Willsey 50 11:02.34 5:31.17 Mena AR
2 Larry Graham 53 11:45.38 5:52.69 Little Rock AR
3 Jim Barton 50 11:49.42 5:54.71 Maumelle AR
4 Bill Torrey 51 12:08.84 6:04.42 Little Rock AR
5 Scott Warrior 51 12:57.72 6:28.86 Conway AR
6 Bill Harrell 54 14:29.98 7:14.99 Little Rock AR
7 Mark Wieman 50 15:17.32 7:38.66 Arkadelphia AR
8 Tim Graham 50 15:48.38 7:54.19 Conway AR
55 to 59
1 David Williams 56 11:06.93 5:33.47 Little Rock AR
2 Randy Taylor 58 11:38.13 5:49.07 Little Rock AR
3 Robert Holmes 56 13:07.23 6:33.62 Little Rock AR
4 Bill Bulloch 57 13:08.43 6:34.22 North Little Rock AR
5 Gary Keedy 58 13:31.31 6:45.66 Conway AR
6 James Barber 55 13:47.35 6:53.68 Lonoke AR
7 Joe Milligan 56 13:56.13 6:58.07 North Little Rock AR
8 Jim Miller 55 15:02.84 7:31.42 Batesville AR
60 to 64
1 Maurice Robinson 64 13:02.15 6:31.07 Benton AR
2 Wayne Bennett 62 13:51.38 6:55.69 Quitman AR
3 Roy Hayward 60 14:01.21 7:00.60 North Little Rock AR
4 Dan Belanger 62 15:12.51 7:36.26 Little Rock AR
5 RC Fason 62 15:46.42 7:53.21 Little Rock AR
6 James Freeman 60 18:29.01 9:14.51 White Hall AR
65 to 69
1 Greg Bourns 66 16:14.20 8:07.10 Waldron AR
2 Dale Burns 67 22:12.45 11:06.23 Malvern AR
70 to 74
1 Marvin Engels 74 15:49.13 7:54.57 Texarkana TX
2 Jim Yamanaka 73 17:33.05 8:46.53 Hot Springs AR
3 Carl Northcutt 73 23:24.04 11:42.02 Stuttgart AR