Home | Message Board | State Rep Blog | FAQs | Results | Photos | Grand Prix Info | Clubs | Archives | Links


   

RRCA

2007 Grand Prix Race Results

Race Results Index


2007 Army ROTC 5K
Arkadelphia, AR - 4/21/07

Male Age Groups
Female Overall
Female Age Groups

Arkansas RRCA Grand Prix Racing Series

Overall Male

RankNameCityAgeTime
1 Chad Sanders Little Rock 28 16:25
2 Brian Sieczkowski Little Rock 28 16:56
3 Keith Francis Conway 46 17:21
4 Caleb Mays Arkadelphia 17 17:58
5 Imari Dellimore Little Rock 31 18:09
6 Chris Harper Russellville 30 18:17
7 Tony Serna Little Rock 41 18:23
8 Clan Weatherford Mt. Pleasant 37 18:25
9 Kevin Golden Maummelle 40 18:30
10 Darrin Gilpin Little Rock 40 18:40
11 David Williams Little Rock 57 18:48
12 Kim Howard Mineral Springs 45 18:55
13 David E. Hunt Cabot 36 19:22
14 Larry Graham Little Rock 54 19:23
15 Alec Helms Arkadelphia 14 19:26
16 Jim Barton Maummelle 51 19:38
17 Christian Sterka Conway 36 20:21
18 Dave Wilkinson Little Rock 40 20:51
19 Jacob Wells Little Rock 37 20:55
20 Scott Warrior Conway 52 20:57
21 Gary Davis North Little Rock 50 21:04
22 Robert Barber Floral 42 21:39
23 Kirk Riley Sherwood 55 21:37
24 Don Potter Conway 69 21:34
25 Dan Breshears Donaldson 34 22:06
26 James Barban Lonoke 56 22:15
27 Brian Hughes Hot Springs 35 22:15
28 John McFarland Batesville 30 22:16
29 Greg Gordey Benton 47 22:16
30 Roy Hayward North Little Rock 61 22:18
31 Austin Helms Arkadelphia 13 22:23
32 Clint James Sulpher Rock 31 22:31
33 Benny Tudar Curtis 45 22:43
34 James White Arkadelphia 44 22:47
35 Justin Gordey Bryant 20 23:02
36 Gary Keeny Conway 59 23:03
37 Mike Bonnette Benton 46 23:04
38 Curtis Davis Sherwood 44 23:11
39 Frank Ross Arkadelphia 38 23:22
40 Coak Matthews Arkadelphia 52 23:25
41 Wilburn Powell Mt. Ida 64 23:31
42 Cliff Ferren North Little Rock 51 23:33
43 Joe Milligan North Little Rock 57 23:36
44 Nick Alsbrook Maummelle 27 23:55
45 Dan Belanger Little Rock 63 23:56
46 Ralph Edds Lonsdale 53 24:02
47 Jaylon Gulley Arkadelphia 8 25:15
48 Tim Graham Conway 51 25:27
49 Jason Tolbert Bryant 30 25:40
50 Marvin Engles Texarkana 75 26:08
51 R.C. Fason Little Rock 62 27:08
52 Tajhan McKenzie Arkadelphia 7 27:10
53 Decland McMurry Arkadelphia 8 27:10
54 Bill Torrey Little Rock 52 27:52
55 Jonathan Young Benton 25 28:24
56 Rob Young Benton 55 28:24
57 Frank Massingill Conway 49 28:42
58 Joey Ruble Hot Springs 36 29:11
59 Ryan Lopez Arkadelphia 21 29:58
60 Dick Gladden Hot Springs 72 30:42
61 Carl Northcutt Stuttgart 74 36:50
62 Marshall Singer Little Rock 50 37:25

Male Age Groups

RankNameAgeCityTime
0 to 9
1 Jaylon Gulley 8 Arkadelphia 25:15
2 Tajhon McKenzie 7 Arkadelphia 27:10
3 Decland McMurray 8 Arkadelphia 27:10
10 to 14
1 Alec Helms 14 Arkadelphia 19:26
2 Austin Helms 13 Arkadelphia 22:13
15 to 19
1 Caleb Mays 17 Arkadelphia 17:58
20 to 24
1 Justin Gordey 20 Bryant 23:02
2 Ryan Lopez 21 Arkadelphia 29:58
25 to 29
1 Chad Sanders 28 Little Rock 16:25
2 Brian Sieczkowski 28 Little Rock 16:56
3 Nick Alsbrook 27 Maummelle 23:55
4 Jonathan Young 25 Benton 28:24
30 to 34
1 Imari Dellimore 31 Little Rock 18:09
2 Chris Harper 30 Russellville 18:17
3 Dan Breshears 34 Donaldson 22:06
4 John McFarland 30 Batesville 22:16
5 Clint James 31 Sulpher Rock 22:31
6 Jason Tolbert 30 Conway 25:40
35 to 39
1 Clan Weatherford 37 Mt. Pleasant 18:25
2 David E. Hunt 36 Cabot 19:22
3 Christian Sterka 36 Conway 20:21
4 Jacob Wells 37 Little Rock 20:55
5 Brian Hughes 35 Hot Springs 22:15
6 Frank Ross 38 Arkadelphia 23:22
7 Joey Ruble 36 Hot Springs 29:11
40 to 44
1 Tony Serna 41 Little Rock 18:23
2 Kevin Golden 40 Maumelle 18:30
3 Darrin Gilpin 40 Little Rock 18:40
4 Dave Wilkinson 40 Little Rock 20:51
5 Robert Barber 42 Floral 21:39
6 James White 44 Arkadelphia 22:47
7 Curtis Davis 44 Sherwood 23:11
45 to 49
1 Keith Francis 46 Conway 17:21
2 Kim Howard 45 Mineral Springs 18:55
3 Greg Gordey 47 Benton 22:16
4 Benny Tucker 45 Curtis 22:43
5 Mike Bonnette 46 Benton 23:04
6 Frank Massingill 49 Conway 28:42
50 to 54
1 Larry Graham 54 Little Rock 19:23
2 Jim Barton 51 Maummelle 19:38
3 Scott Warrior 52 Conway 20:57
4 Gary Davis 50 North Little Rock 21:04
5 Coak Matthews 52 Arkadelphi 23:25
6 Cliff Ferrin 51 North Little Rock 23:33
7 Ralph Edds 53 Lonsdale 24:02
8 Tim Graham 51 Conway 25:27
9 Bill Torrey 52 Little Rock 27:52
10 Marshall Singer 50 Little Rock 37:25
55 to 59
1 David Williams 57 Little Rock 18:48
2 Kirk Riley 55 Sherwood 21:37
3 James Barban 56 Lonoke 22:15
4 Gary Keeney 59 Conway 23:03
5 Joe Milligan 57 North Little Rock 23:36
6 Rob Young 55 Benton 28:24
60 to 64
1 Roy Hayward 61 North Little Rock 22:18
2 Wilburn Powell 64 Mt. Ida 23:31
3 Dan Belanger 63 Little Rock 23:56
4 R.C. Fason 62 Little Rock 27:08
65 to 69
1 Don Potter 69 Conway 21:34
70 to 74
1 Dick Gladden 72 Hot Springs 30:42
2 Carl Northcutt 74 Stuttgart 36:50
75 to 79
1 Marvin Engles 75 Texarkana 26:08