Home | Message Board | State Rep Blog | FAQs | Results | Photos | Grand Prix Info | Clubs | Archives | Links


   

RRCA

2009 Grand Prix Race Results

Race Results Index


2009 River Trail 15K
North Little Rock, AR - 2/21/09

Male Age Groups
Female Overall
Female Age Groups

Arkansas RRCA Grand Prix Racing Series
Results by Mac's Race Timing Service

Overall Male

RankNameCity, StateAge Time Pace
1 Hillary Kogo Little Rock, AR 29 48:37.7 5:14
2 Jake Johnson Sherwood, AR 31 48:43.2 5:14
3 Glen Mays Little Rock, AR 38 50:20.1 5:25
4 John Pankey Hot Springs, AR 45 52:19.8 5:38
5 Brian Bariola Benton, AR 34 53:07.1 5:43
6 Josh Holt Maumelle, AR 28 53:22.1 5:44
7 Chad Sanders Little Rock, AR 30 54:04.5 5:49
8 Brian Sieczkowski Sherwood, AR 30 55:35.8 5:59
9 Karl Lenser Conway, AR 50 56:11.6 6:02
10 Brandon Smith Hot Springs, AR 29 57:00.8 6:08
11 Steven Preston Little Rock, AR 26 57:51.2 6:13
12 Caleb Mays Arkadelphia, AR 19 58:11.9 6:15
13 Ethan Neyman Sherwood, AR 34 58:30.0 6:17
14 Luke Porter Conway, AR 33 58:35.7 6:18
15 Alan Stone Conway, AR 47 58:49.9 6:19
16 Steve Yanoviak Little Rock, AR 39 58:59.9 6:21
17 Keith Willsey Mena, AR 53 59:18.0 6:23
18 Billy Gaines North Little Rock, AR 37 59:18.9 6:23
19 Billy Mills Russellville, AR 46 59:22.7 6:23
20 Matt Wooldridge Conway, AR 30 59:47.8 6:26
21 Imari Dellimore Little Rock, AR 33 1:00:37.6 6:31
22 Bill Diamond Little Rock, AR 46 1:02:00.4 6:40
23 Matthew Miller Sherwood, AR 26 1:02:17.6 6:42
24 Kim Howard Mineral Springs, AR 47 1:02:51.7 6:45
25 Don Still Hope, AR 52 1:03:02.0 6:47
26 Gary Davis Sherwood, AR 52 1:03:03.7 6:47
27 Mark Hagemeier Little Rock, AR 45 1:03:10.7 6:48
28 Charles Gattin Benton, AR 40 1:03:32.7 6:50
29 Reed Fisher Cabot, AR 26 1:03:39.1 6:51
30 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 53 1:04:01.9 6:53
31 Jim Barton Maumelle, AR 52 1:04:07.7 6:54
32 Curt Amentz Conway, AR 35 1:04:22.3 6:55
33 Ross Bolding Monticello, AR 63 1:04:24.1 6:55
34 Joseph Nichols Little Rock, AR 46 1:04:48.0 6:58
35 Rob Wistrand Bigelow, AR 31 1:04:53.1 6:59
36 David Williams Little Rock, AR 59 1:04:59.1 6:59
37 Larry Graham Newport, AR 56 1:05:01.7 6:59
38 David McCormick Dardanelle, AR 54 1:05:49.4 7:05
39 Sha Gilani Hot Springs, AR 28 1:05:56.3 7:05
40 Mike Hansen Cabot, AR 31 1:06:04.1 7:06
41 Bill Torrey Little Rock, AR 54 1:06:25.3 7:08
42 Jacob Wells Little Rock, AR 39 1:06:44.0 7:11
43 Greg Helmbeck North Little Rock, AR 50 1:07:32.3 7:16
44 Mat Ingersoll   17 1:07:45.3 7:17
45 Greg Taylor Eureka Springs, AR 51 1:07:53.2 7:18
46 Mike Bonnette Benton, AR 48 1:08:30.3 7:22
47 Scott Warrior Conway, AR 54 1:08:34.2 7:22
48 Kevin Groustra Little Rock, AR 42 1:08:40.1 7:23
49 B.l. Barber Batesville, AR 38 1:08:53.8 7:24
50 Joel Perez Little Rock, AR 30 1:09:12.5 7:26
51 Mike Murtha Maumelle, AR 41 1:09:50.1 7:31
52 Kirk Riley Sherwood, AR 57 1:09:55.2 7:31
53 Henry Hawk Conway, AR 71 1:10:01.8 7:32
54 Art Gillaspy Conway, AR 42 1:10:13.1 7:33
55 Jeff Bost Star City, AR 46 1:10:15.6 7:33
56 Kelsy Groff Little Rock, AR 31 1:10:53.7 7:37
57 Kevin Wyzgoski Conway, AR 20 1:11:06.3 7:39
58 Brad Rogers Conway, AR 0 1:11:17.4 7:40
59 Gary Keedy Conway, AR 61 1:11:23.3 7:41
60 Keith McCain Little Rock, AR 34 1:11:40.6 7:42
61 James Gourde Little Rock, AR 34 1:12:02.1 7:45
62 Jeff Maher Little Rock, AR 41 1:12:18.1 7:46
63 Lance Reaves Maumelle, AR 36 1:12:30.5 7:48
64 Randy Collins Bryant, AR 47 1:12:34.2 7:48
65 Robert Barber Floral, AR 44 1:12:38.2 7:49
66 Mark Parrish Glen Allen, VA 51 1:12:39.5 7:49
67 Pete Tanguay Conway, AR 52 1:12:44.5 7:49
68 Bill Crow North Little Rock, AR 56 1:12:54.3 7:50
69 Daniel Butler Stuttgart, AR 36 1:12:55.1 7:50
70 Clint James Sulphur Rock, AR 33 1:13:32.5 7:54
71 Marthelius Green Maumelle, AR 41 1:13:39.9 7:55
72 Dave Wilkinson Little Rock, AR 42 1:13:48.3 7:56
73 Joe Cordi Little Rock, AR 42 1:13:48.7 7:56
74 Eugene Atha North Little Rock, AR 53 1:13:58.6 7:57
75 Kevin Brooks Little Rock, AR 42 1:14:08.1 7:58
76 Don Starr Conway, AR 46 1:14:14.2 7:59
77 Melvin Dassinger Little Rock, AR 35 1:14:53.6 8:03
78 Corey Pelton Hot Springs, AR 41 1:14:54.2 8:03
79 Charles Emmons Little Rock, AR 33 1:14:56.7 8:03
80 Malcolm Lawrence Benton, AR 51 1:14:59.4 8:04
81 Rand Booth Maumelle, AR 46 1:15:23.1 8:06
82 James Rankin III Little Rock, AR 41 1:16:04.2 8:11
83 Craig Lair Litlle Rock, AR 39 1:16:16.7 8:12
84 Milan Lelovic Conway, AR 46 1:16:18.7 8:12
85 Yarnell Poole Conway, AR 31 1:16:19.5 8:12
86 Mike Burnham Bryant, AR 41 1:16:21.1 8:13
87 Ted Bearden Little Rock, AR 40 1:16:31.1 8:14
88 Tim Murray Searcy, AR 30 1:16:45.8 8:15
89 Roy Hayward North Little Rock, AR 63 1:16:57.2 8:16
90 Jon Norcross North Little Rock, AR 48 1:17:12.5 8:18
91 R. J. Maguire Conway, AR 28 1:17:40.4 8:21
92 Robert Harrell Cabot, AR 43 1:18:19.2 8:25
93 Joe Milligan North Little Rock, AR 59 1:18:39.9 8:27
94 Jake Schillinger Jacksonville, AR 33 1:18:58.8 8:29
95 Larry Merriman Hot Springs, AR 50 1:19:05.9 8:30
96 Brian Yeager Batesville, AR 35 1:19:11.4 8:31
97 Andrew Karrer Sherwood, AR 25 1:19:33.2 8:33
98 Kick Zachary Russellville, AR 38 1:19:34.2 8:33
99 James Barber Lonoke, AR 58 1:19:44.6 8:34
100 Dominic Barnello Sheridan, AR 36 1:21:32.5 8:46
101 Shannon Beasley Paragould, AR 41 1:21:35.5 8:46
102 Danny Williams Hot Springs, AR 56 1:21:40.0 8:47
103 Reza Yousefi Jonesboro, AR 55 1:21:45.0 8:47
104 Christopher Heller Little Rock, AR 54 1:22:31.8 8:52
105 Jim Hays Conway, AR 48 1:22:41.9 8:53
106 Dan Belanger Little Rock, AR 65 1:23:29.7 8:59
107 Jim Agee Little Rock, AR 71 1:23:53.6 9:01
108 Rusty Hinges Melbourne, AR 69 1:24:05.7 9:02
109 Aaron Stobel Little Rock, AR 22 1:24:16.8 9:04
110 John Duffie Conway, AR 46 1:24:49.9 9:07
111 Bryan Jones Little Rock, AR 35 1:24:50.7 9:07
112 Don Preston Bigelow, AR 53 1:25:29.5 9:12
113 Glen Wile Texarkana, TX 68 1:25:53.9 9:14
114 John Russell Little Rock, AR 50 1:26:47.2 9:20
115 Rob Young Benton, AR 57 1:26:58.6 9:21
116 Jonathan Young Benton, AR 27 1:26:58.8 9:21
117 Sam Clinton Maumelle, AR 61 1:27:03.5 9:22
118 James Martin Cabot, AR 43 1:27:24.6 9:24
119 Brice Hammerstein Sherwood, AR 58 1:27:39.4 9:25
120 Frank Massingill Conway, AR 50 1:27:44.1 9:26
121 Shane Davis Mountain Home, AR 40 1:27:46.0 9:26
122 Josh Drake Hot Springs, AR 40 1:28:27.7 9:31
123 Al Dilegge Little Rock, AR 62 1:28:29.6 9:31
124 Gordon Schally Benton, AR 49 1:29:59.8 9:41
125 Davy Insell Batesville, AR 32 1:31:05.9 9:48
126 Greg Bourns Waldron, AR 69 1:31:19.0 9:49
127 James Erwin Maumelle, AR 42 1:31:30.2 9:50
128 Sean Andrews Sherwood, AR 24 1:32:10.8 9:55
129 Arland Blanton Cabot, AR 50 1:32:10.9 9:55
130 Barrett Baber Little Rock, AR 28 1:33:08.7 10:01
131 Don Fleming Ward, AR 57 1:33:14.4 10:02
132 R. C. Fason Little Rock, AR 64 1:34:06.6 10:07
133 Ronald Gimblet North Little Rock, AR 61 1:36:15.6 10:21
134 Marvin Engles Texarkana, TX 77 1:36:22.6 10:22
135 Michael Harmon Little Rock, AR 42 1:37:29.7 10:29
136 Duane Moore Cabot, AR 42 1:38:58.4 10:38
137 Jesse Garrett Fort Smith, AR 25 1:39:36.7 10:43
138 Bryan Robinson Benton, AR 43 1:43:14.9 11:06
139 Chris Minor Little Rock, AR 34 1:43:37.5 11:08
140 David Samuel Pearcy, AR 65 1:47:08.6 11:31
141 Randy Phillips Cabot, AR 47 1:47:27.6 11:33
142 Mark Baber Little Rock, AR 58 1:52:28.9 12:06
143 Sean Symons Hot Springs, AR 39 1:53:53.9 12:15
144 Bob Hayes North Little Rock, AR 71 1:59:00.6 12:48
145 Carl Northcutt Stuttgart, AR 76 1:59:59.8 12:54
146 John Harrison Conway, AR 66 2:07:22.5 13:42
147 Frank Butts Little Rock, AR 59 2:34:49.5 16:39

Male Age Groups

 RankName City, State Age TimePace
15-19            
  1 Caleb Mays Arkadelphia, AR 19 58:11.9 6:15
  2 Mat Ingersoll Unknown 17 1:07:45.3 7:17
20-24            
  1 Kevin Wyzgoski Conway, AR 20 1:11:06.3 7:39
  2 Aaron Stobel Little Rock, AR 22 1:24:16.8 9:04
  3 Sean Andrews Sherwood, AR 24 1:32:10.8 9:55
25-29            
  1 Hillary Kogo Little Rock, AR 29 48:37.7 5:14
  2 Josh Holt Maumelle, AR 28 53:22.1 5:44
  3 Brandon Smith Hot Springs, AR 29 57:00.8 6:08
  4 Steven Preston Little Rock, AR 26 57:51.2 6:13
  5 Matthew Miller Sherwood, AR 26 1:02:17.6 6:42
  6 Reed Fisher Cabot, AR 26 1:03:39.1 6:51
  7 Sha Gilani Hot Springs, AR 28 1:05:56.3 7:05
  8 R. J. Maguire Conway, AR 28 1:17:40.4 8:21
  9 Andrew Karrer Sherwood, AR 25 1:19:33.2 8:33
  10 Jonathan Young Benton, AR 27 1:26:58.8 9:21
  11 Barrett Baber Little Rock, AR 28 1:33:08.7 10:01
  12 Jesse Garrett Fort Smith, AR 25 1:39:36.7 10:43
30-34            
  1 Jake Johnson Sherwood, AR 31 48:43.2 5:14
  2 Brian Bariola Benton, AR 34 53:07.1 5:43
  3 Chad Sanders Little Rock, AR 30 54:04.5 5:49
  4 Brian Sieczkowski Sherwood, AR 30 55:35.8 5:59
  5 Ethan Neyman Sherwood, AR 34 58:30.0 6:17
  6 Luke Porter Conway, AR 33 58:35.7 6:18
  7 Matt Wooldridge Conway, AR 30 59:47.8 6:26
  8 Imari Dellimore Little Rock, AR 33 1:00:37.6 6:31
  9 Rob Wistrand Bigelow, AR 31 1:04:53.1 6:59
  10 Mike Hansen Cabot, AR 31 1:06:04.1 7:06
  11 Joel Perez Little Rock, AR 30 1:09:12.5 7:26
  12 Kelsy Groff Little Rock, AR 31 1:10:53.7 7:37
  13 Brad Rogers Conway, AR 34 1:11:17.4 7:40
  14 Keith McCain Little Rock, AR 34 1:11:40.6 7:42
  15 James Gourde Little Rock, AR 34 1:12:02.1 7:45
  16 Clint James Sulphur Rock, AR 33 1:13:32.5 7:54
  17 Charles Emmons Little Rock, AR 33 1:14:56.7 8:03
  18 Yarnell Poole Conway, AR 31 1:16:19.5 8:12
  19 Tim Murray Searcy, AR 30 1:16:45.8 8:15
  20 Jake Schillinger Jacksonville, AR 33 1:18:58.8 8:29
  21 Davy Insell Batesville, AR 32 1:31:05.9 9:48
  22 Chris Minor Little Rock, AR 34 1:43:37.5 11:08
35-39            
  1 Glen Mays Little Rock, AR 38 50:20.1 5:25
  2 Steve Yanoviak Little Rock, AR 39 58:59.9 6:21
  3 Billy Gaines North Little Rock, AR 37 59:18.9 6:23
  4 Curt Amentz Conway, AR 35 1:04:22.3 6:55
  5 Jacob Wells Little Rock, AR 39 1:06:44.0 7:11
  6 B.l. Barber Batesville, AR 38 1:08:53.8 7:24
  7 Lance Reaves Maumelle, AR 36 1:12:30.5 7:48
  8 Daniel Butler Stuttgart, AR 36 1:12:55.1 7:50
  9 Melvin Dassinger Little Rock, AR 35 1:14:53.6 8:03
  10 Craig Lair Litlle Rock, AR 39 1:16:16.7 8:12
  11 Brian Yeager Batesville, AR 35 1:19:11.4 8:31
  12 Kick Zachary Russellville, AR 38 1:19:34.2 8:33
  13 Dominic Barnello Sheridan, AR 36 1:21:32.5 8:46
  14 Bryan Jones Little Rock, AR 35 1:24:50.7 9:07
  15 Sean Symons Hot Springs, AR 39 1:53:53.9 12:15
40-44            
  1 Charles Gattin Benton, AR 40 1:03:32.7 6:50
  2 Kevin Groustra Little Rock, AR 42 1:08:40.1 7:23
  3 Mike Murtha Maumelle, AR 41 1:09:50.1 7:31
  4 Art Gillaspy Conway, AR 42 1:10:13.1 7:33
  5 Jeff Maher Little Rock, AR 41 1:12:18.1 7:46
  6 Robert Barber Floral, AR 44 1:12:38.2 7:49
  7 Marthelius Green Maumelle, AR 41 1:13:39.9 7:55
  8 Dave Wilkinson Little Rock, AR 42 1:13:48.3 7:56
  9 Joe Cordi Little Rock, AR 42 1:13:48.7 7:56
  10 Kevin Brooks Little Rock, AR 42 1:14:08.1 7:58
  11 Corey Pelton Hot Springs, AR 41 1:14:54.2 8:03
  12 James Rankin III Little Rock, AR 41 1:16:04.2 8:11
  13 Mike Burnham Bryant, AR 41 1:16:21.1 8:13
  14 Ted Bearden Little Rock, AR 40 1:16:31.1 8:14
  15 Robert Harrell Cabot, AR 43 1:18:19.2 8:25
  16 Shannon Beasley Paragould, AR 41 1:21:35.5 8:46
  17 James Martin Cabot, AR 43 1:27:24.6 9:24
  18 Shane Davis Mountain Home, AR 40 1:27:46.0 9:26
  19 Josh Drake Hot Springs, AR 40 1:28:27.7 9:31
  20 James Erwin Maumelle, AR 42 1:31:30.2 9:50
  21 Michael Harmon Little Rock, AR 42 1:37:29.7 10:29
  22 Duane Moore Cabot, AR 42 1:38:58.4 10:38
  23 Bryan Robinson Benton, AR 43 1:43:14.9 11:06
45-49            
  1 John Pankey Hot Springs, AR 45 52:19.8 5:38
  2 Alan Stone Conway, AR 47 58:49.9 6:19
  3 Billy Mills Russellville, AR 46 59:22.7 6:23
  4 Bill Diamond Little Rock, AR 46 1:02:00.4 6:40
  5 Kim Howard Mineral Springs, AR 47 1:02:51.7 6:45
  6 Mark Hagemeier Little Rock, AR 45 1:03:10.7 6:48
  7 Joseph Nichols Little Rock, AR 46 1:04:48.0 6:58
  8 Mike Bonnette Benton, AR 48 1:08:30.3 7:22
  9 Jeff Bost Star City, AR 46 1:10:15.6 7:33
  10 Randy Collins Bryant, AR 47 1:12:34.2 7:48
  11 Don Starr Conway, AR 46 1:14:14.2 7:59
  12 Rand Booth Maumelle, AR 46 1:15:23.1 8:06
  13 Milan Lelovic Conway, AR 46 1:16:18.7 8:12
  14 Jon Norcross North Little Rock, AR 48 1:17:12.5 8:18
  15 Jim Hays Conway, AR 48 1:22:41.9 8:53
  16 John Duffie Conway, AR 46 1:24:49.9 9:07
  17 Gordon Schally Benton, AR 49 1:29:59.8 9:41
  18 Randy Phillips Cabot, AR 47 1:47:27.6 11:33
50-54            
  1 Karl Lenser Conway, AR 50 56:11.6 6:02
  2 Keith Willsey Mena, AR 53 59:18.0 6:23
  3 Don Still Hope, AR 52 1:03:02.0 6:47
  4 Gary Davis Sherwood, AR 52 1:03:03.7 6:47
  5 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 53 1:04:01.9 6:53
  6 Jim Barton Maumelle, AR 52 1:04:07.7 6:54
  7 David McCormick Dardanelle, AR 54 1:05:49.4 7:05
  8 Bill Torrey Little Rock, AR 54 1:06:25.3 7:08
  9 Greg Helmbeck North Little Rock, AR 50 1:07:32.3 7:16
  10 Greg Taylor Eureka Springs, AR 51 1:07:53.2 7:18
  11 Scott Warrior Conway, AR 54 1:08:34.2 7:22
  12 Mark Parrish Glen Allen, VA 51 1:12:39.5 7:49
  13 Pete Tanguay Conway, AR 52 1:12:44.5 7:49
  14 Eugene Atha North Little Rock, AR 53 1:13:58.6 7:57
  15 Malcolm Lawrence Benton, AR 51 1:14:59.4 8:04
  16 Larry Merriman Hot Springs, AR 50 1:19:05.9 8:30
  17 Christopher Heller Little Rock, AR 54 1:22:31.8 8:52
  18 Don Preston Bigelow, AR 53 1:25:29.5 9:12
  19 John Russell Little Rock, AR 50 1:26:47.2 9:20
  20 Frank Massingill Conway, AR 50 1:27:44.1 9:26
  21 Arland Blanton Cabot, AR 50 1:32:10.9 9:55
55-59            
  1 David Williams Little Rock, AR 59 1:04:59.1 6:59
  2 Larry Graham Newport, AR 56 1:05:01.7 6:59
  3 Kirk Riley Sherwood, AR 57 1:09:55.2 7:31
  4 Bill Crow North Little Rock, AR 56 1:12:54.3 7:50
  5 Joe Milligan North Little Rock, AR 59 1:18:39.9 8:27
  6 James Barber Lonoke, AR 58 1:19:44.6 8:34
  7 Danny Williams Hot Springs, AR 56 1:21:40.0 8:47
  8 Reza Yousefi Jonesboro, AR 55 1:21:45.0 8:47
  9 Rob Young Benton, AR 57 1:26:58.6 9:21
  10 Brice Hammerstein Sherwood, AR 58 1:27:39.4 9:25
  11 Don Fleming Ward, AR 57 1:33:14.4 10:02
  12 Mark Baber Little Rock, AR 58 1:52:28.9 12:06
  13 Frank Butts Little Rock, AR 59 2:34:49.5 16:39
60-64            
  1 Ross Bolding Monticello, AR 63 1:04:24.1 6:55
  2 Gary Keedy Conway, AR 61 1:11:23.3 7:41
  3 Roy Hayward North Little Rock, AR 63 1:16:57.2 8:16
  4 Sam Clinton Maumelle, AR 61 1:27:03.5 9:22
  5 Al Dilegge Little Rock, AR 62 1:28:29.6 9:31
  6 R. C. Fason Little Rock, AR 64 1:34:06.6 10:07
  7 Ronald Gimblet North Little Rock, AR 61 1:36:15.6 10:21
65-69            
  1 Dan Belanger Little Rock, AR 65 1:23:29.7 8:59
  2 Rusty Hinges Melbourne, AR 69 1:24:05.7 9:02
  3 Glen Wile Texarkana, TX 68 1:25:53.9 9:14
  4 Greg Bourns Waldron, AR 69 1:31:19.0 9:49
  5 David Samuel Pearcy, AR 65 1:47:08.6 11:31
  6 John Harrison Conway, AR 66 2:07:22.5 13:42
70-74            
  1 Henry Hawk Conway, AR 71 1:10:01.8 7:32
  2 Jim Agee Little Rock, AR 71 1:23:53.6 9:01
  3 Bob Hayes North Little Rock, AR 71 1:59:00.6 12:48
75-79            
  1 Marvin Engles Texarkana, TX 77 1:36:22.6 10:22
  2 Carl Northcutt Stuttgart, AR 76 1:59:59.8 12:54