Home | Message Board | State Rep Blog | FAQs | Results | Photos | Grand Prix Info | Clubs | Archives | Links


   

RRCA

2016 Grand Prix Race Results

Race Results Index

2016 Run the Line Half Marathon
Texarkana, AR - 2/21/2016

Female Overall


Arkansas RRCA Grand Prix Racing Series

Overall Male

Place Name City Age Time Pace
1 Kenneth Stice Plano TX 22 1:15:00.8 5:44/M
2 Tomas Moreno Longview TX 33 1:16:56.1 5:52/M
3 Mark Ferguson Little Rock AR 43 1:17:10.0 5:53/M
4 Moises Netro Mt. Pleasant TX 33 1:21:01.8 6:11/M
5 Ron Mitchell Little Rock AR 52 1:24:42.6 6:28/M
6 Jeff Haynes Texarkana AR 50 1:27:24.5 6:40/M
7 Andrew Dawson New Market VA 36 1:28:34.4 6:46/M
8 Brett Bouillion Shreveport LA 27 1:29:24.0 6:49/M
9 Joshua Seelbach Mt. Pleasant TX 29 1:29:44.8 6:51/M
10 Cleo Lynx Texarkana TX 39 1:30:28.5 6:54/M
11 Jonathan Woodle Texarkana AR 22 1:31:56.3 7:01/M
12 Joey Gieringer Pine Bluff AR 36 1:32:27.0 7:03/M
13 Daniel Mahan Alma AR 30 1:32:49.9 7:05/M
14 Edward Hill Dover AR 33 1:33:26.0 7:08/M
15 Keith Francis Hot Springs AR 55 1:33:34.5 7:09/M
16 Alan Krenzelok Hot Springs AR 59 1:33:35.8 7:09/M
17 Josh Whisenhunt Malvern AR 32 1:33:52.6 7:10/M
18 Mark Lacey Little Rock AR 50 1:33:55.3 7:10/M
19 Bob McCullar Cammack Village AR 58 1:34:00.8 7:11/M
20 Jason Herring N Little Rock AR 26 1:34:44.8 7:14/M
21 Jeff Thomas Bossier City LA 60 1:34:46.6 7:14/M
22 Andrew Canfield Shreveport LA 28 1:35:44.0 7:18/M
23 Steven Alexander Magnolia AR 28 1:36:08.5 7:20/M
24 Brian Wagner Vilonia AR 44 1:36:20.5 7:21/M
25 Monty Murry Texarkana TX 54 1:36:51.1 7:24/M
26 David Magness Texarkana AR 30 1:36:51.1 7:24/M
27 Kim Howard Mineral Springs AR 54 1:37:30.0 7:27/M
28 Don Still Hope AR 59 1:37:31.5 7:27/M
29 Robert Harrell Cabot AR 50 1:37:34.3 7:27/M
30 Hugo Silva Henerson TX 30 1:37:49.9 7:28/M
31 Greg Massanelli Little Rock AR 55 1:38:57.0 7:33/M
32 Wallace Robertson Shreveport LA 55 1:38:58.6 7:33/M
33 Keith Stone Conway AR 54 1:39:16.6 7:35/M
34 Michael Angel Conway AR 53 1:39:33.8 7:36/M
35 Bryon Murders Russellville AR 32 1:39:38.7 7:36/M
36 Mark Sutherland Texarkana TX 53 1:39:50.5 7:37/M
37 Wiley Lane Garland Pittsburg TX 46 1:40:32.6 7:40/M
38 Jeffery Evans Bossier City LA 38 1:40:59.9 7:43/M
39 Chris Hall Alexander AR 36 1:41:06.0 7:43/M
40 Robbie Pesek Little Rock AR 38 1:41:38.4 7:45/M
41 James Moy Benton AR 44 1:41:45.7 7:46/M
42 Timothy Lyons Gladewater TX 50 1:42:15.5 7:48/M
43 Adrian Mejia Pittsburg TX 42 1:42:16.9 7:48/M
44 Frank Bright Shreveport LA 72 1:42:45.4 7:51/M
45 Jonathan Green Wake Village TX 15 1:42:47.5 7:51/M
46 Ray Howell Texarkana TX 50 1:43:05.3 7:52/M
47 Sean Whiteman N Little Rock AR 31 1:43:55.6 7:56/M
48 Doug Werhane Broken Bow OK 55 1:44:12.5 7:57/M
49 Raymond Petty Dover AR 40 1:44:51.9 8:00/M
50 Joe Allbritton Mayflower AR 43 1:44:56.4 8:01/M
51 Shane Youngblood Texarkana AR 38 1:45:02.0 8:01/M
52 Trent Chambers Texarkana TX 39 1:45:10.0 8:02/M
53 Lynn Hazeslip Cabot AR 43 1:46:07.1 8:06/M
54 David McCormick Dardanelle AR 61 1:46:49.1 8:09/M
55 Kyran Noel Texarkana AR 35 1:46:49.7 8:09/M
56 Alfredo Oviedo Cookville TX 25 1:46:54.3 8:10/M
57 David Graves Dallas TX 41 1:47:04.2 8:10/M
58 Steve Mikovich Keithville LA 48 1:48:33.3 8:17/M
59 Travis Porter Fort Smith AR 44 1:48:35.2 8:17/M
60 Tobias Daniel Linden TX 35 1:48:54.5 8:19/M
61 Martin Martinez Grand Prairie TX 54 1:49:06.3 8:20/M
62 Sam McDaniel Broken Bow OK 44 1:49:10.3 8:20/M
63 Matthew Phillips Texarkana AR 36 1:49:19.5 8:21/M
64 Samuel Coston Texarkana TX 31 1:49:29.4 8:21/M
65 Clay Lance Hope AR 29 1:49:51.7 8:23/M
66 Brian Blair Vilonia AR 43 1:50:25.4 8:26/M
67 Wil Ross Cabot AR 35 1:50:30.1 8:26/M
68 Gregory Davis Benton AR 39 1:50:34.3 8:26/M
69 Nathan Goff Texarkana AR 37 1:51:11.7 8:29/M
70 David Hlavinka Texarkana TX 53 1:51:20.0 8:30/M
71 Steve Baxter N Little Rock AR 55 1:51:35.9 8:31/M
72 Joe Wilson Nashville AR 46 1:51:49.3 8:32/M
73 Eugene Atha Sherwood AR 60 1:52:19.3 8:34/M
74 Alan Bryant Idabel OK 56 1:52:25.6 8:35/M
75 Brett Chandler Texarkana TX 35 1:52:37.8 8:36/M
76 Malcolm Smith Texarkana TX 52 1:53:03.9 8:38/M
77 Aaron Wilson Cabot AR 39 1:53:26.4 8:40/M
78 Jason Clanton Texarkana AR 37 1:53:59.7 8:42/M
79 Ethan Wilkes Haughton LA 14 1:54:02.6 8:42/M
80 Rob Cole De Queen AR 46 1:54:24.8 8:44/M
81 Billy Mills Russellville AR 53 1:54:33.7 8:45/M
82 Zack Ames Texarkana TX 30 1:54:34.3 8:45/M
83 Mark Coleman Texarkana TX 29 1:54:36.9 8:45/M
84 David Workman Sheridan AR 47 1:54:44.7 8:45/M
85 Timothy Loizeaux Linden TX 57 1:54:45.5 8:46/M
86 Scott Dubois Texarkana TX 58 1:55:01.4 8:47/M
87 Steven Booth Little Rock AR 48 1:55:23.8 8:48/M
88 Christopher Sharpe Texarkana AR 45 1:55:24.3 8:49/M
89 Chas Saelim Broken Bow OK 50 1:55:34.9 8:49/M
90 Blake Wilkins Mt. Pleasant TX 29 1:55:46.7 8:50/M
91 Kevin Tsosie Wright City OK 33 1:55:54.9 8:51/M
92 Matt Lemmond Carrollton TX 31 1:56:05.6 8:52/M
93 Gregory Milligan Maumelle AR 38 1:56:15.9 8:52/M
94 Dave Howry Genoa AR 58 1:56:27.2 8:53/M
95 Shawn Barlow Benton AR 42 1:56:45.3 8:55/M
96 Mike Buenaventura Tyler TX 36 1:56:47.7 8:55/M
97 Matt Seavey Atlanta TX 50 1:56:56.9 8:56/M
98 Donald Harrison Bryant AR 50 1:57:05.0 8:56/M
99 Jeffrey Nutt Paris TX 37 1:57:29.0 8:58/M
100 Dana Cox Texarkana TX 34 1:57:34.5 8:58/M
101 Donald Cavenaugh Walnut Ridge AR 64 1:57:43.3 8:59/M
102 Tracy Stancil De Queen AR 42 1:57:53.5 9:00/M
103 Keenan Smith Haughton LA 26 1:57:57.7 9:00/M
104 Adam Storey Benton AR 39 1:57:59.9 9:00/M
105 Joseph Skotnik Dallas TX 30 1:58:04.7 9:01/M
106 Kale Magness Texarkana AR 54 1:58:12.5 9:01/M
107 Manfred Galatowitsch Little Rock AR 67 1:58:32.5 9:03/M
108 Jeff Shelton Lockesburg AR 31 1:58:41.2 9:04/M
109 John Flores De Queen AR 30 1:58:41.4 9:04/M
110 Ron Shirley Texarkana AR 46 1:58:41.9 9:04/M
111 John Allison Cabot AR 47 1:58:51.6 9:04/M
112 Dawson O'Malley Texarkana AR 16 1:59:03.6 9:05/M
113 Mitch Wilf Texarkana TX 49 1:59:14.5 9:06/M
114 Clay Hunter Mt. Pleasant TX 44 1:59:15.4 9:06/M
115 John Carrier Benton LA 42 1:59:17.5 9:06/M
116 Edwin Tisho Broken Bow OK 31 1:59:22.6 9:07/M
117 David Cox Texarkana TX 46 1:59:38.3 9:08/M
118 Keith Pridgen Strong AR 44 1:59:50.9 9:09/M
119 Randell Pratt Broken Bow OK 46 1:59:52.4 9:09/M
120 Don Brown Saline LA 68 2:00:00.1 9:10/M
121 John Meade Daingerfield TX 47 2:00:22.5 9:11/M
122 Wes Hester Frisco TX 51 2:00:51.7 9:14/M
123 Tony Harris Whitehouse TX 36 2:02:20.9 9:20/M
124 Lee Chadick Tyler TX 59 2:02:21.6 9:20/M
125 Aaron Williams Flint TX 36 2:02:31.5 9:21/M
126 Bill Crow N Little Rock AR 63 2:03:04.4 9:24/M
127 Felipe Mejia Pittsburg TX 47 2:03:11.3 9:24/M
128 Max Brackeen Texarkana TX 28 2:03:23.6 9:25/M
129 Kevin Groustra Little Rock AR 49 2:03:32.4 9:26/M
130 Gregory Douthard Little Rock AR 37 2:03:44.0 9:27/M
131 Maurice Peterson Tyler TX 49 2:03:46.3 9:27/M
132 Jared Daley Tyler TX 31 2:03:53.2 9:27/M
133 Steve Barker Russellville AR 46 2:03:56.2 9:28/M
134 Anthony Stoeger Texarkana TX 43 2:04:07.0 9:28/M
135 Joseph Kopecky Hope AR 68 2:04:15.0 9:29/M
136 Rocky Christenberry Mt. Vernon TX 52 2:04:15.6 9:29/M
137 Frank Hourigan Zwolle LA 52 2:05:07.3 9:33/M
138 George Escobar Texarkana AR 34 2:06:26.1 9:39/M
139 Scipio Stubbs Arkadelphia AR 40 2:07:50.0 9:45/M
140 Eric Bell Mt. Pleasant TX 38 2:07:58.0 9:46/M
141 Kirk Sanderson Texarkana TX 46 2:08:02.3 9:46/M
142 Nick Newton Texarkana TX 41 2:08:59.2 9:51/M
143 Ralph Shaw Wake Village TX 55 2:09:28.8 9:53/M
144 Ron Smith Fort Smith AR 64 2:09:29.0 9:53/M
145 Milt Anderson Shreveport LA 74 2:09:55.8 9:55/M
146 Steve Hurley Ward AR 47 2:10:21.0 9:57/M
147 Chris Black Atlanta TX 47 2:10:42.4 9:59/M
148 Matt Ownings Longview TX 64 2:10:55.2 10:00/M
149 Hillie Faoliu Wake Village TX 56 2:11:04.8 10:00/M
150 Michael Storey Benton AR 41 2:12:32.8 10:07/M
151 Chris Haeckler Crockett TX 64 2:12:35.2 10:07/M
152 Gary Smith Shreveport LA 59 2:13:15.5 10:10/M
153 Daylan O'Neal Texarkana TX 17 2:13:23.2 10:11/M
154 Joseph Bennett Texarkana TX 28 2:14:09.5 10:14/M
155 William Smith Texarkana TX 49 2:14:17.4 10:15/M
156 Stephen Dumas Texarkana TX 45 2:14:33.1 10:16/M
157 Larry Dillon Longview TX 56 2:14:43.4 10:17/M
158 Shane Sangalli Little Rock AR 38 2:15:56.4 10:23/M
159 Chris Attig Little Rock AR 44 2:16:13.4 10:24/M
160 Jarod Bible Broken Bow OK 41 2:16:40.6 10:26/M
161 Bill Vaughan Trail Creek IN 70 2:16:46.4 10:26/M
162 David Orr Texarkana TX 32 2:17:07.5 10:28/M
163 Brad Bailey Texarkana TX 55 2:17:44.5 10:31/M
164 Mike Kuhr Shreveport LA 49 2:18:00.9 10:32/M
165 August Campanini Texarkana TX 46 2:19:33.4 10:39/M
166 Duane Kees Bentonville AR 40 2:19:42.7 10:40/M
167 Marcus Watson New Boston TX 40 2:20:56.6 10:45/M
168 Matt Golden Texarkana TX 34 2:21:09.2 10:46/M
169 Eric Wilkes Haughton LA 44 2:22:39.2 10:53/M
170 Cole Smith Boswell OK 29 2:22:49.6 10:54/M
171 Brent Ahne Conway AR 45 2:23:05.7 10:55/M
172 James Blevins Mt. Pleasant TX 40 2:23:31.4 10:57/M
173 Brian Barry Texarkana TX 57 2:24:37.2 11:02/M
174 Jeff Necessary Fort Smith AR 55 2:25:27.2 11:06/M
175 Randall Ford Texarkana TX 59 2:25:36.9 11:07/M
176 William Cork Texarkana TX 49 2:25:42.3 11:07/M
177 Zibeon Serrato Whitehouse TX 33 2:25:50.5 11:08/M
178 Jaden Bivins Broken Bow OK 13 2:25:57.2 11:08/M
179 Michael Skotnik Texarkana TX 47 2:26:08.1 11:09/M
180 Stephen Campbell Hot Springs AR 49 2:26:16.8 11:10/M
181 Mike Vaughn Benton LA 59 2:26:28.7 11:11/M
182 Andrew Focht Whitehouse TX 36 2:27:06.8 11:14/M
183 Ken Kincade Cabot AR 44 2:27:12.7 11:14/M
184 Brad Ashford Maumelle AR 53 2:27:21.2 11:15/M
185 Paul Garris Magnolia AR 49 2:28:11.7 11:19/M
186 Tommy Neal Texarkana TX 38 2:28:21.8 11:19/M
187 David Wolowsky Texarkana AR 58 2:28:24.0 11:20/M
188 Waylon Lewallen Hope AR 37 2:28:44.6 11:21/M
189 Larry Schmidt Hot Springs AR 63 2:29:15.6 11:24/M
190 Phil Pesek El Dorado AR 59 2:29:21.1 11:24/M
191 Steve Brandeburg Maumelle AR 63 2:29:22.0 11:24/M
192 Stephen Gass Texarkana TX 49 2:30:18.8 11:28/M
193 David Edwards Morrilton AR 38 2:30:36.1 11:30/M
194 Billy Creutz Maud TX 43 2:30:39.5 11:30/M
195 Charles Bertalot Jenks OK 75 2:31:53.6 11:36/M
196 Joe Milligan Maumelle AR 66 2:31:57.4 11:36/M
197 Steve Jones Carrollton TX 46 2:34:26.2 11:47/M
198 Steven Bolen Plano TX 54 2:34:45.2 11:49/M
199 Bradley Jordan Whitehouse TX 45 2:35:31.1 11:52/M
200 Cody Kees Cammack Village AR 28 2:39:19.7 12:10/M
201 Miguel Merriweather North Little Rock AR 31 2:40:08.0 12:13/M
202 Harold Hays Little Rock AR 57 2:40:57.1 12:17/M
203 Steve Bunting Waldron AR 53 2:41:14.0 12:18/M
204 David Ames Jr Texarkana TX 32 2:41:14.8 12:18/M
205 William Kurt Goodman Cabot AR 44 2:41:15.0 12:19/M
206 Michael Francis Greenwood AR 41 2:44:05.4 12:32/M
207 Connor McDowell Texarkana AR 14 2:46:04.6 12:41/M
208 Lee McDowell O Fallon IL 43 2:46:05.7 12:41/M
209 Bryan Cox Hope AR 56 2:46:38.2 12:43/M
210 Mike Dezern Jacksonville TX 56 2:46:38.3 12:43/M
211 Keith Knight Cabot AR 62 2:51:58.1 13:08/M
212 Rusty Wheelington Brownwood TX 48 2:52:34.1 13:10/M
213 David Tyson Atlanta TX 21 2:52:59.2 13:12/M
214 Mitch Tyson Atlanta TX 54 2:52:59.3 13:12/M
215 Jonathan Tyson Atlanta TX 28 2:53:00.5 13:12/M
216 Michael Garringer Hope AR 37 2:56:32.0 13:29/M
217 Chris Wallace San Antonio TX 41 2:56:53.7 13:30/M
218 Kris Schmidt Wake Village TX 34 2:57:17.1 13:32/M
219 Raymond Chaney Malvern AR 33 2:58:01.2 13:35/M
220 Michael Locke Irving TX 62 2:58:09.0 13:36/M
221 Brian Bivins Broken Bow OK 15 3:00:09.2 13:45/M
222 Nathan Roberts Texarkana TX 46 3:01:04.9 13:49/M
223 Mason Sellers Texarkana AR 16 3:07:03.2 14:17/M
224 Michael Sheffield Hot Springs AR 67 3:10:02.4 14:30/M
225 Jerry King Longview TX 72 3:12:15.7 14:41/M
226 David Samuel Mount Ida AR 72 3:13:16.8 14:45/M
227 Greg Bourns Mena AR 76 3:17:02.0 15:02/M
228 Leo Smith Prescott AR 50 3:36:53.2 16:33/M