Home | Message Board | State Rep Blog | FAQs | Results | Photos | Grand Prix Info | Clubs | Archives | Links


   

RRCA

2009 Grand Prix Race Results

Race Results Index


2009 Spring Fling 5K
Cabot, AR - 3/28/09

Male Age Groups
Female Overall
Female Age Groups

Arkansas RRCA Grand Prix Racing Series
Results by ArkansasRunner.com

Overall Male

RankNameCity, StateAge Pace Time
1 Mays, Glen Little Rock, AR 38 5:11 16:05.1
2 Tucker, Brendon Cabot, AR 16 5:19 16:30.0
3 Holt, Josh Maumelle, AR 28 5:20 16:34.5
4 Sanders, Chad Little Rock, AR 30 5:25 16:50.8
5 James, David Jasper, AR 18 5:26 16:53.9
6 Dellimore, Imari Little Rock, AR 33 5:33 17:13.3
7 Laws, Ryan Cabot, AR 20 5:39 17:33.6
8 Smith, Brandon Hot Springs, AR 29 5:42 17:41.0
9 Weatherford, Clan Mt. Pleasant, AR 39 5:45 17:50.6
10 Gaines, Billy North Little Rock, AR 37 5:46 17:53.6
11 Jones, Jermaine Little Rock, AR 26 5:48 17:59.7
12 Preston, Steven Little Rock, AR 26 5:49 18:05.7
13 Neyman, Ethan Sherwood, AR 34 5:59 18:35.4
14 Willsey, Keith Mena, AR 53 6:02 18:45.4
15 Bresette, James Clinton, AR 48 6:05 18:52.4
16 Diamond, Bill Little Rock, AR 46 6:06 18:57.8
17 Wagner, Brian Vilonia, AR 37 6:10 19:08.9
18 Ferguson, Stan Conway, AR 45 6:17 19:30.2
19 Sterka, Christian Conway, AR 38 6:20 19:39.9
20 Howard, Kim Mineral Springs, AR 47 6:21 19:42.2
21 Williams, David Little Rock, AR 59 6:22 19:45.2
22 Helmbeck, Greg North Little Rock, AR 50 6:25 19:56.5
23 Stiritz, Hans Russellville, AR 45 6:29 20:07.5
24 Aspel, Tom Russellville, AR 53 6:31 20:13.4
25 Rose, Paul Cabot, AR 38 6:33 20:21.3
26 McCormick, David Dardanelle, AR 54 6:34 20:23.2
27 Smith, Zachary Conway, AR 20 6:36 20:29.8
28 Torrey, Bill Little Rock, AR 54 6:39 20:37.8
29 Jarratt, Kevin Searcy, AR 50 6:40 20:41.7
30 Groustra, Kevin Little Rock, AR 42 6:42 20:49.4
31 McCain, Keith Little Rock, AR 34 6:44 20:53.2
32 Collins, Randy Bryant, AR 47 6:46 21:01.8
33 Riley, Kirk Sherwood, AR 57 6:51 21:17.6
34 Sutton, Joseph Beebe, AR 14 6:52 21:19.1
35 Rogers, Brad Conway, AR 34 6:52 21:20.6
36 Bonnette, Mike Benton, AR 48 6:53 21:23.3
37 Maher, Jeff Little Rock, AR 41 6:58 21:38.5
38 Barber, Robert Floral, AR 44 7:00 21:42.1
39 Johnson, Jason Austin, AR 37 7:00 21:44.4
40 Davis, Todd McRae, AR 38 7:00 21:45.4
41 James, Clint Sulphur Rock, AR 33 7:01 21:47.9
42 Tanguay, Peter Conway, AR 52 7:07 22:04.7
43 Parrish, Mark Glen Allen, VA 51 7:08 22:08.9
44 Keedy, Gary Conway, AR 61 7:11 22:17.3
45 Nelson, Nick Vilonia, AR 26 7:15 22:30.0
46 Bain, Eric Alexander, AR 22 7:19 22:44.5
47 Atha, Eugene Sherwood, AR 54 7:22 22:53.0
48 Pelton, Corey Hot Springs, AR 41 7:24 22:58.3
49 Yeager, Brian Batesville, AR 35 7:27 23:07.0
50 Ferren, Cliff North Little Rock, AR 53 7:27 23:08.3
51 Dorris, Jonathan Batesville, AR 28 7:31 23:19.2
52 Lance, Daniel Searcy, AR 18 7:32 23:24.4
53 Lair, Craig Little Rock, AR 39 7:33 23:26.8
54 McSpadden, Kenneth Batesville, AR 50 7:37 23:39.5
55 Andrews, Sean Sherwood, AR 24 7:43 23:58.4
56 Erwin, Michael Little Rock, AR 56 7:46 24:06.2
57 Fogt, Neil Cabot, AR 42 7:46 24:06.8
58 Cauthen, Chris Hot Springs, AR 31 7:48 24:13.6
59 Haltom, Philip Texarkana, TX 62 7:49 24:16.6
60 Milligan, Joe North Little Rock, AR 59 7:50 24:20.0
61 Belanger, Dan Little Rock, AR 65 7:52 24:26.8
62 Barber, James Lonoke, AR 58 7:56 24:38.6
63 Nutt, Jerry Bauxite, AR 31 7:59 24:45.6
64 Duffie, John Conway, AR 46 7:59 24:46.6
65 Baxter, Steven North Little Rock, AR 48 8:00 24:48.2
66 Green, Jimmy Mayflower, AR 65 8:01 24:54.4
67 Williams, Danny Hot Springs, AR 56 8:02 24:55.3
68 Moore, Duane Cabot, AR 42 8:04 25:02.0
69 West, Mark Hot Springs, AR 44 8:05 25:04.7
70 Garner, Bill Hot Springs, AR 54 8:05 25:05.4
71 Barber, Eric Floral, AR 18 8:05 25:05.9
72 Insell, Davy Batesville, AR 33 8:06 25:09.3
73 Hayward, Roy North Little Rock, AR 63 8:07 25:11.3
74 Hinges, Rusty Mt. Pleasant, AR 69 8:10 25:21.8
75 Camp, Nick Cabot, AR 22 8:10 25:22.4
76 Strobel, Aaron Little Rock, AR 22 8:14 25:32.1
77 Ueda, Michael Sherwood, AR 30 8:14 25:33.4
78 Clouse, Matt Searcy, AR 27 8:14 25:34.1
79 Driver, Tristen Batesville, AR 10 8:16 25:39.3
80 Harmon, Michael Little Rock, AR 42 8:21 25:56.0
81 Massingill, Frank Conway, AR 50 8:22 25:57.8
82 Baas, Dennis Little Rock, AR 62 8:38 26:46.3
83 Smith, Roy Hensley, AR 59 8:40 26:53.5
84 Baxter, Chris Alexander, AR 26 8:44 27:06.3
85 Russell , John Little Rock, AR 50 8:55 27:39.2
86 Hardy, Kent Little Rock, AR 47 8:57 27:47.5
87 Craigo, Josh Cabot, AR 26 9:00 27:57.2
88 Mitchell, Jared Conway, AR 27 9:01 27:58.5
89 Davis, Ben Conway, AR 22 9:01 27:59.0
90 Current, Bill Cabot, AR 48 9:04 28:09.6
91 Smith, David Cabot, AR 60 9:14 28:39.3
92 Garrett, Jesse Fort Smith, AR 25 9:18 28:52.2
93 Meadows, Rick Cabot, AR 58 9:22 29:03.8
94 Battle, Raymond Little Rock, AR 51 9:23 29:08.0
95 Lepper, George Conway, AR 58 9:24 29:10.4
96 Martin, Alex Cabot, AR 8 9:26 29:15.4
97 Carter, Blake Cabot, AR 18 9:29 29:26.3
98 Thomas, Jeff Searcy, AR 44 9:33 29:38.9
99 Driver, Dan Batesville, AR 38 9:39 29:56.6
100 Bosshardt, Kevin LRAFB, AR 24 9:47 30:22.7
101 Callaway, Steven LRAFB, AR 20 9:50 30:31.3
102 Stratton, David Austin, AR 33 9:58 30:56.0
103 Robinson, Bryan Benton, AR 43 10:15 31:49.8
104 Hupp, John Ward, AR 33 10:17 31:54.6
105 Hobartsch, Charles Jacksonville, AR 25 10:18 31:57.4
106 Riddle, Jerry Little Rock, AR 59 10:19 31:59.9
107 Samples, Christopher Ward, AR 30 10:34 32:48.0
108 Davis, Greg Cabot, AR 32 10:50 33:37.4
109 Harrison, John Conway, AR 66 11:30 35:39.7
110 Bradley, Ray Augusta, AR 51 11:50 36:41.8
111 Clark, Gary Mabelvale, AR 56 12:06 37:31.6
112 Northcutt, Carl Stuttgart, AR 76 12:06 37:33.2
113 Hammerstein, Brice Sherwood, AR 58 12:27 38:36.5
114 Bearden, Mike Hot Springs, AR 49 13:30 41:52.0

Male Age Groups

 RankNameAgeCity, StatePaceTime
  1 Alex Martin 8 Cabot, AR 9:26 29:15.4
10 to 14            
  1 Joseph Sutton 14 Beebe, AR 6:52 21:19.1
  2 Tristen Driver 10 Batesville, AR 8:16 25:39.3
15 to 19            
  1 Brendon Tucker 16 Cabot, AR 5:19 16:30.0
  2 David James 18 Jasper, AR 5:26 16:53.9
  3 Daniel Lance 18 Searcy, AR 7:32 23:24.4
  4 Eric Barber 18 Floral, AR 8:05 25:05.9
  5 Blake Carter 18 Cabot, AR 9:29 29:26.3
20 to 24            
  1 Ryan Laws 20 Cabot, AR 5:39 17:33.6
  2 Zachary Smith 20 Conway, AR 6:36 20:29.8
  3 Eric Bain 22 Alexander, AR 7:19 22:44.5
  4 Sean Andrews 24 Sherwood, AR 7:43 23:58.4
  5 Nick Camp 22 Cabot, AR 8:10 25:22.4
  6 Aaron Strobel 22 Little Rock, AR 8:14 25:32.1
  7 Ben Davis 22 Conway, AR 9:01 27:59.0
  8 Kevin Bosshardt 24 LRAFB, AR 9:47 30:22.7
  9 Steven Callaway 20 LRAFB, AR 9:50 30:31.3
25 to 29            
  1 Josh Holt 28 Maumelle, AR 5:20 16:34.5
  2 Brandon Smith 29 Hot Springs, AR 5:42 17:41.0
  3 Jermaine Jones 26 Little Rock, AR 5:48 17:59.7
  4 Steven Preston 26 Little Rock, AR 5:49 18:05.7
  5 Nick Nelson 26 Vilonia, AR 7:15 22:30.0
  6 Jonathan Dorris 28 Batesville, AR 7:31 23:19.2
  7 Matt Clouse 27 Searcy, AR 8:14 25:34.1
  8 Chris Baxter 26 Alexander, AR 8:44 27:06.3
  9 Josh Craigo 26 Cabot, AR 9:00 27:57.2
  10 Jared Mitchell 27 Conway, AR 9:01 27:58.5
  11 Jesse Garrett 25 Fort Smith, AR 9:18 28:52.2
  12 Charles Hobartsch 25 Jacksonville, AR 10:18 31:57.4
30 to 34            
  1 Chad Sanders 30 Little Rock, AR 5:25 16:50.8
  2 Imari Dellimore 33 Little Rock, AR 5:33 17:13.3
  3 Ethan Neyman 34 Sherwood, AR 5:59 18:35.4
  4 Keith McCain 34 Little Rock, AR 6:44 20:53.2
  5 Brad Rogers 34 Conway, AR 6:52 21:20.6
  6 Clint James 33 Sulphur Rock, AR 7:01 21:47.9
  7 Chris Cauthen 31 Hot Springs, AR 7:48 24:13.6
  8 Jerry Nutt 31 Bauxite, AR 7:59 24:45.6
  9 Davy Insell 33 Batesville, AR 8:06 25:09.3
  10 Michael Ueda 30 Sherwood, AR 8:14 25:33.4
  11 David Stratton 33 Austin, AR 9:58 30:56.0
  12 John Hupp 33 Ward, AR 10:17 31:54.6
  13 Christopher Samples 30 Ward, AR 10:34 32:48.0
  14 Greg Davis 32 Cabot, AR 10:50 33:37.4
35 to 39            
  1 Glen Mays 38 Little Rock, AR 5:11 16:05.1
  2 Clan Weatherford 39 Mt. Pleasant, AR 5:45 17:50.6
  3 Billy Gaines 37 North Little Rock, AR 5:46 17:53.6
  4 Brian Wagner 37 Vilonia, AR 6:10 19:08.9
  5 Christian Sterka 38 Conway, AR 6:20 19:39.9
  6 Paul Rose 38 Cabot, AR 6:33 20:21.3
  7 Jason Johnson 37 Austin, AR 7:00 21:44.4
  8 Todd Davis 38 McRae, AR 7:00 21:45.4
  9 Brian Yeager 35 Batesville, AR 7:27 23:07.0
  10 Craig Lair 39 Little Rock, AR 7:33 23:26.8
  11 Dan Driver 38 Batesville, AR 9:39 29:56.6
40 to 44            
  1 Kevin Groustra 42 Little Rock, AR 6:42 20:49.4
  2 Jeff Maher 41 Little Rock, AR 6:58 21:38.5
  3 Robert Barber 44 Floral, AR 7:00 21:42.1
  4 Corey Pelton 41 Hot Springs, AR 7:24 22:58.3
  5 Neil Fogt 42 Cabot, AR 7:46 24:06.8
  6 Duane Moore 42 Cabot, AR 8:04 25:02.0
  7 Mark West 44 Hot Springs, AR 8:05 25:04.7
  8 Michael Harmon 42 Little Rock, AR 8:21 25:56.0
  9 Jeff Thomas 44 Searcy, AR 9:33 29:38.9
  10 Bryan Robinson 43 Benton, AR 10:15 31:49.8
45 to 49            
  1 James Bresette 48 Clinton, AR 6:05 18:52.4
  2 Bill Diamond 46 Little Rock, AR 6:06 18:57.8
  3 Stan Ferguson 45 Conway, AR 6:17 19:30.2
  4 Kim Howard 47 Mineral Springs, AR 6:21 19:42.2
  5 Hans Stinitz 45 Russellville, AR 6:29 20:07.5
  6 Randy Collins 47 Bryant, AR 6:46 21:01.8
  7 Mike Bonnette 48 Benton, AR 6:53 21:23.3
  8 John Duffie 46 Conway, AR 7:59 24:46.6
  9 Steven Baxter 48 North Little Rock, AR 8:00 24:48.2
  10 Kent Hardy 47 Little Rock, AR 8:57 27:47.5
  11 Bill Current 48 Cabot, AR 9:04 28:09.6
  12 Mike Bearden 49 Hot Springs, AR 13:30 41:52.0
50 to 54            
  1 Keith Willsey 53 Mena, AR 6:02 18:45.4
  2 Greg Helmbeck 50 North Little Rock, AR 6:25 19:56.5
  3 Tom Aspel 53 Russellville, AR 6:31 20:13.4
  4 David McCormick 54 Dardanelle, AR 6:34 20:23.2
  5 Bill Torrey 54 Little Rock, AR 6:39 20:37.8
  6 Kevin Jarratt 50 Searcy, AR 6:40 20:41.7
  7 Peter Tanguay 52 Conway, AR 7:07 22:04.7
  8 Mark Parrish 51 Glen Allen, VA 7:08 22:08.9
  9 Eugene Atha 54 Sherwood, AR 7:22 22:53.0
  10 Cliff Ferren 53 North Little Rock, AR 7:27 23:08.3
  11 Kenneth McSpadden 50 Batesville, AR 7:37 23:39.5
  12 Bill Garner 54 Hot Springs, AR 8:05 25:05.4
  13 Frank Massingill 50 Conway, AR 8:22 25:57.8
  14 John Russell 50 Little Rock, AR 8:55 27:39.2
  15 Raymond Battle 51 Little Rock, AR 9:23 29:08.0
  16 Ray Bradley 51 Augusta, AR 11:50 36:41.8
55 to 59            
  1 David Williams 59 Little Rock, AR 6:22 19:45.2
  2 Kirk Riley 57 Sherwood, AR 6:51 21:17.6
  3 Michael Erwin 56 Little Rock, AR 7:46 24:06.2
  4 Joe Milligan 59 North Little Rock, AR 7:50 24:20.0
  5 James Barber 58 Lonoke, AR 7:56 24:38.6
  6 Danny Williams 56 Hot Springs, AR 8:02 24:55.3
  7 Roy Smith 59 Hensley, AR 8:40 26:53.5
  8 Rick Meadows 58 Cabot, AR 9:22 29:03.8
  9 George Lepper 58 Conway, AR 9:24 29:10.4
  10 Jerry Riddle 59 Little Rock, AR 10:19 31:59.9
  11 Gary Clark 56 Mabelvale, AR 12:06 37:31.6
  12 Brice Hammerstein 58 Sherwood, AR 12:27 38:36.5
60 to 64            
  1 Gary Keedy 61 Conway, AR 7:11 22:17.3
  2 Philip Haltom 62 Texarkana, TX 7:49 24:16.6
  3 Roy Hayward 63 North Little Rock, AR 8:07 25:11.3
  4 Dennis Baas 62 Little Rock, AR 8:38 26:46.3
  5 David Smith 60 Cabot, AR 9:14 28:39.3
65 to 69            
  1 Dan Belanger 65 Little Rock, AR 7:52 24:26.8
  2 Jimmy Green 65 Mayflower, AR 8:01 24:54.4
  3 Rusty Hinges 69 Mt. Pleasant, AR 8:10 25:21.8
  4 John Harrison 66 Conway, AR 11:30 35:39.7
75 to 79            
  1 Carl Northcutt 76 Stuttgart, AR 12:06 37:33.2